Complaints Categories

Government Organizations Complaints

the conductor of yamunanagar-delhi haryana roadways bus starting at 3.50am from yamunanagar, misbehaved with me. i am still in the bus. i was been told to collect my ticket balance in the bus at the time of buying the ticket at the counter. on asking for my balance in the bus he misbehaved n rudely replied n till now i havnt got my balance back. the bus no. is HR58A7348. date- 26/03/2012 day-monday

Category : Government Organizations

(0) Replies

Country : India

the conductor of yamunanagar-delhi haryana roadways bus starting at 3.50am from yamunanagar, misbehaved with me. i am still in the bus. i was been told to collect my ticket balance in the bus at the time of buying the ticket at the counter. on asking for my balance in the bus he misbehaved n rudely replied n till now i havnt got my balance back. the bus no. is HR58A7348. date- 26/03/2012 day-monday

Category : Government Organizations

(0) Replies

Country : India

Dear sir, This is to inform that the NAME appering in the online Passport status is different from my NAME (mentioned in passport form and documents as well. So please rectify the same before issue the passport as per below given details: Correct NAME is FAKHRE ALAM PLease note that police report has been claer. Thank you. FAKHRE ALAM File no. PATA009709 D.O.B. 18.04.1992 contact no.09708942460 E-mail id :-alamfakhre73@yahoo.in

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Not Recieved Passport YetDear Sir/madam I am Showkat Ahmad Mir from Pattan Baramulla (J & K). I had applied for Passport on 18-07-2011. I had Submitted all the necessary documents along with the application form. After 30 to 35 days of receipt of application in the passport office Srinagar, I had done my police verification in the local police station which is Pattan police station Baramulla. But till date I had not received my passport. I had enquired many times to the regional passport...

Category : Passport Services

(0) Replies

Country : India

The drain in front of our house 1/49 Vishal Khand, Gomti Nagar has been blocked by stones and mud due to the construction activities as a result it causes waterlogging in the monsoons. It is requested to get the stones and mud removed so that the water may flow out.

Category : Municipal Corporation

(0) Replies

Country : India

Dear Moderator, I visited your website. It is really useful in this Technology world for the people who are working during the day and put their trust on someone and then cheated. I have faced same issue so i would like to put one cheating report to your website so may be next time if anyone searches about him then save their money. Company Name : Quick Abroad Immigration and Employees Services. Person Name : Paresh Pandya Address : 3 Gordhan Park Society, Opp. Nutan Nagrik Bank, Near...

Category : Citizenship & Immigration Serv

(14) Replies

Country : India

Printer Sl No. CNCFX41517 which is under warranty does not work properly.

Category : Government Organizations

(0) Replies

Country : India

respected sir, i kiran singh of house number 139e sector E ravindra garden aliganj would like to inform you that there has been a sewerage overflow near my house and it is really troubling me.JAL SANSTHAN contact number is not working and i had to face a lot of trouble to make a complaint. it would be very kind enough of you to please look into the matter an soon as possible. please get the drainage properly remade. thankyou

Category : Municipal Corporation

(0) Replies

Country : India

sir i have apllied passport on 23/12/2010. My file no is hyd w67086310 my police verification is clear but i did not recieve my passport yet please sir send my passport

Category : Passport Services

(0) Replies

Country : India

not suppling water since 25 days

Category : Municipal Corporation

(0) Replies

Country : India

Prev1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 58 59Next

  Subscribe to get alerts on complaints of this category
Email Id
Category